Privacy Policy

Reviewed & Updated January 2nd 2019

  1. Information Collected:  We collect two types of information from you: i) information that you voluntarily provide to us (e.g. through a voluntary registration process, sign-ups or emails); and ii) information that is derived through automated tracking mechanisms.By signing up/registering with us, you consent to the use and method of disclosure as described in this Privacy Policy, terms and policies.
  2. How We Use Your Information: This Site only uses your personal information for the original purposes it was given. Your personal information will not be sold or otherwise transferred to unaffiliated third parties without your approval at the time of collection. This Site may, however, disclose, use, give your personal information to merchants, suppliers, service providers, affiliated businesses, including but not limited to restaurants, business partners, licensors, sponsors, advertisers, other third parties who need to know in order to deliver services relating to this Site or with whom we have a business relation, in case of an actual or proposed merger or sale of assets or as otherwise required by law.
  3. We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time at our sole discretion. If at some point in the future, there is a change to our Privacy Policy, unless we obtain your express consent, such change will only apply to information collected after the revised Privacy Policy took effect. Your continued use of the Site indicates your assent to the Privacy Policy as posted.

PRIVACY
Your privacy is important to us. When placing an order with TeamFund Inc., we may require some personal information. Your personal information is protected from all third parties and is handled to ensure the utmost security and confidentiality. Personal information is described as but not limited to name, address, phone number, and credit card information. TeamFund is in complete compliance with Canadian privacy laws as per the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act Canada.